Y&G Corporation Berhad (Malaysia)

Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 1.20
Volume 0
Turnover n/a
Market Kuala Lumpur Stock Exchange
Ticker 7003
Market Cap Market Cap 239,261
52 Week High 1.82
52 Week Low 0.7600
P/E 15.21
EPS 0.08
Dividend Yield 0.01 (September 12, 2001)
Bookvalue 339,782
Enterprise Value 162,868
Quote updated on November 27, 2015
Note: data in MYR Thousands.
Key Stats
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 331,498
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Y&G Corporation Berhad operates as an investment holding, property construction and construction related commission agent. The activities include property development, construction works, property holding and investment holding. The company's principal property development project, Tabuan Park, is located in Kuching, Sarawak. The company was incorporated in 1965 and is based in Kuala Lumpur.

Contact Information

Legal Address
2-1, Jalan Sri Hartamas 8,Sri Hartamas
Kuala Lumpur; Federal Territories; Map
Postal Code: 50480
Tel: +60-3-6201-1120
Fax: +60-3-6201-3121
Email: shareworks@streamyx.com

Full name: Y&G Corporation Berhad

Previous name(s): ()

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN Code: MYL7003OO006
Incorporation Date: 1965

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Kinta Aroma Sdn Bhd
Affiliates and related companies
Nikmat Bidara Sdn Bhd
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Malaysia

Register Your Interest

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.