Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Talam Transform Berhad (Malaysia)

Main Activities: Internet Publishing and Broadcasting and Web Search Portals | Real Estate | Management, Scientific, and Technical Consulting Services
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 0.0700
Volume 1,230,900
Turnover 89,240
Index
Market Kuala Lumpur Stock Exchange
Ticker 2259
Market Cap Market Cap 295,420
52 Week High 0.1400
52 Week Low 0.0600
P/E 5.67
EPS
Dividend Yield 0.05 (January 31, 2006)
Bookvalue 1,581,753
Enterprise Value 532,823
Quote updated on July 29, 2015
Note: data in MYR Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 1,734,199
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Talam Transform Berhad engages in the provision of management services, investment holding and property development. The activities of the subsidiaries include property development and investment, horticulturists, agriculturists and landscaping designers and contractors and agricultural development. The company was incorporated in 1920 and is based in Kuala Lumpur.

More
Contact Information

Legal Address
Suite 2.12 Level 2 Menara Maxisegar,Jalan Pandan Indah 4/2,Pandan Indah
Kuala Lumpur; Federal Territories; Map
Postal Code: 55100
Tel: +60-3-4296-2000
Fax: +60-3-4297-7220
Website: http://www.trinitycorp.com.my

Full name: Talam Transform Berhad

Previous name(s): ()
TALAM CORPORATION BERHAD (1920)
TRINITY CORPORATION BERHAD (2011)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN Code: MYL2259OO009
Incorporation Date: 1920

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()
Export-Import
2000: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Hong Kong
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Kumpulan Europlus
23.54%
More
Affiliates and related companies
Abra Development Sdn. Bhd.
100%
More
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Malaysia
MYR | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.