Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Theta Edge Berhad (Malaysia)

Main Activities: Management of Companies and Enterprises | Computer Systems Design and Related Services
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 0.2750
Volume 30,200
Turnover 8,834
Index
Market EXCH
Ticker 9075
Market Cap Market Cap 29,491
52 Week High 0.6200
52 Week Low 0.2400
P/E
EPS
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on January 23, 2015
Note: data in MYR Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 80,239
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Theta Edge Berhad operates as an investment holding company. The subsidiaries, are Lityan System Sdn Bhd, Slam Atomised Metal Sdn Bhd, Lityan Management Sdn Bhd, Sistem Komunikasi Gelombang Sdn Bhd and Advanced Business Solutions (M) Sdn Bhd., provide maintenance services for computers and telecommunication equipment, peripherals and related services, public mobile data network operator, property investment and investment holding. These subsidiaries enable the company to provide the provision of end-to-end…

More
Contact Information

Legal Address
Bangunan C, Peremba Square,Saujana Resort, Section U2,Shah Alam
Shah Alam; Selangor; Map
Postal Code: 40150
Tel: +60-3-7622-1188
Fax: +60-3-7666-6968
Website: http://www.theta-edge.com

Full name: Theta Edge Berhad

Previous name(s): LITYAN HOLDINGS BERHAD (1993)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN CODE : MYL9075OO002
Incorporation Date: 1993

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
Ownership Details
LEMBAGA TABUNG HAJI
68.6%
Other
Affiliates and related companies
Advanced Business Solutions (M) Sdn Bhd
100%
More
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Malaysia
MYR | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.