Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Teo Seng Capital Berhad (Malaysia)

Main Activities: Management of Companies and Enterprises | Animal Food Manufacturing
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 1.98
Volume 753,900
Turnover 1,485,183
Index
Market EXCH
Ticker 7252
Market Cap Market Cap 396,000
52 Week High 3.74
52 Week Low 0.9600
P/E
EPS
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on April 17, 2015
Note: data in MYR Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 266,160
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Teo Seng Capital Berhad (TEOSENG) engages in the poultry farming business. The company produces animal food, medicines and other related products. The products are exported to Australia, New Zealand, Thailand and Taiwan. The company was incorporated in 2006 and is based in Johor Bahru.

More
Main Products

food and medicines for pet

Contact Information

Legal Address
201-203, Jalan Abdullah,Muar
Johor Bahru; Johor; Map
Postal Code: 84000
Tel: +60-6-951-9992
Fax: +60-6-953-1249
Website: http://www.teoseng.com.my

Full name: Teo Seng Capital Berhad

Previous name(s): TEO SENG CAPITAL SDN BHD (2006)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
Incorporation Date: 2006

Basic Information
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()
Export-Import
2013: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Singapore
Key Executives
Chairman
More
Ownership Details
Advantage Valuations Sdn Bhd
51.12%
More
Affiliates and related companies
Teo Seng Farming Sdn. Bhd.
100%
More
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Malaysia
MYR | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.