Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Pantai Fomema & Systems Sdn. Bhd. (Malaysia)

Main Activities: Computer Systems Design and Related Services
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2011 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 22,811
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Suruhanjaya Syarikat Malaysia, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Pantai Fomema & Systems Sdn. Bhd. operates a mandatory foreign worker health screening system in Malaysia on behalf of the Government. The objectives are to ensure that foreign workers in Malaysia are free of an identified list of communicable diseases and to ensure that Malaysia’s public health facilities are not burdened by unhealthy foreign workers with medical conditions or diseases that require prolonged and extensive treatment. The company was incorporated in 1994 and is based in Shah Alam.

More
Contact Information

Headquarters
Lot G1-G10, Level 3 Blok G (Central), Pusat Bandar Damansara, Damansara Height,
Kuala Lumpur; Federal Territories; Map
Postal Code: 50490

Full name: Pantai Fomema & Systems Sdn. Bhd.

Previous name(s): Pantai Fomema Systems Sdn. Bhd. (2005)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
Incorporation Date: 1994

Basic Information
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Pantai Support Services Sdn. Bhd.
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Competitors - Malaysia
MYR | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.