Kelington Group Berhad (Malaysia)

Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 0.3050
Volume 268,000
Turnover 83,750
Market Kuala Lumpur Stock Exchange
Ticker 151
Market Cap Market Cap 71,526
52 Week High 0.4200
52 Week Low 0.2550
P/E 13.76
EPS 0.02
Dividend Yield 0.01 (December 31, 2014)
Bookvalue 149,771
Enterprise Value 84,681
Quote updated on November 27, 2015
Note: data in MYR Thousands.
Key Stats
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 149,273
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Kelington Group Berhad provides engineering services and general trading. The services include UHP gas and chemical delivery system. The market includes Malaysia, the PRC, Taiwan and Singapore. The company operates through three wholly-owned subsidiaries, Kelington Techonologies Sdn Bhd (KTSB), Kelington Engineering (Shanghai) Co., Ltd (KE Shanghai), and Kelington Engineering (S) Pte Ltd (KES). KTSB (formally named KE Manufacturing Sdn Bhd) was incorporated in Malaysia on 22 Oct 2001 and commenced its…

Main Products

Contact Information

Legal Address
10th Floor, Menara Hap Seng,No.1 & 3 Jalan P.Ramlee
Kuala Lumpur; Federal Territories; Map
Postal Code: 50250
Tel: +60-3-2382-4288
Fax: +60-3-2382-4170

Full name: Kelington Group Berhad

Previous name(s): KELINGTON ENGINEERING SDN BHD (1999)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
Incorporation Date: 1999

Basic Information
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Financial Auditors:
2014: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Singapore (46328000 MYR)
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Palace Star
Affiliates and related companies
Kelington Engineering (Shanghai) Co. Ltd. (China)
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Malaysia

Register Your Interest

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.