Iris Corporation Berhad (Malaysia)

Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 0.2400
Volume 27,272,900
Turnover 6,477,314
Market Kuala Lumpur Stock Exchange
Ticker 10
Market Cap Market Cap 489,669
52 Week High 0.3450
52 Week Low 0.1800
P/E -23.44
EPS -0.01
Dividend Yield 0 (March 31, 2013)
Bookvalue 943,937
Enterprise Value 1,005,167
Quote updated on November 27, 2015
Note: data in MYR Thousands.
Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q1
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 1,276,872
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

IRIS Corporation Berhad is engaged in technology consulting and the implementation of digital identity and business solutions. IRIS provides end-to-end solutions comprising of system integration, technology consultancy, solution design, development and implementation, and maintenance and support. IRIS’s business solutions include digital conference system, radio frequency identity system (RFID), automated electronic ticketing and fare collection, payment cards and solutions for loyalty management program.…

Contact Information

Legal Address
Level 18, The Gardens North Tower,Mid Valley City,Lingkaran Syed Putra
Kuala Lumpur; Federal Territories; Map
Postal Code: 59200
Tel: +60-3-2264-8888
Fax: +60-3-2282-2733

Full name: Iris Corporation Berhad

Previous name(s): ()

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN Code: MYQ0010OO007
Incorporation Date: 1994

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
2006: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Key Executives
Ownership Details
Felda Investment Corporation Sdn. Bhd.
Affiliates and related companies
IRIS Technologies (M) Sdn Bhd
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Malaysia

Register Your Interest

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.