Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Dutch Lady Milk Industries Berhad (Malaysia)

Main Activities: Dairy Product Manufacturing
Secondary Activities: Fruit and Vegetable Preserving and Specialty Food Manufacturing
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 46.50
Volume 241,100
Turnover 11,211,150
Index
Market EXCH
Ticker 3026
Market Cap Market Cap 2,976,000
52 Week High 48.60
52 Week Low 41.00
P/E
EPS
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on January 27, 2015
Note: data in MYR Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 380,410
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Dutch Lady Milk Industries Berhad is engaged in manufacturing and distributing of a range of dairy products and fruit juice drinks, such as specialised powders for infant and growing children, liquid milk in different packaging formats and yoghurts. Dutch Lady Milk markets these products under various brand names, such as Dutch Lady, Frisolac, Friso, Completa and Joy. Dutch Lady Milk was founded in 1963 and based in Shah Alam, Selangor, Malaysia. The company is listed on Bursa Malaysia under the Main…

More
Main Products

Dairy products and fruit juice drinks

Contact Information

Legal Address
Level 5, Quill 9,112, Jalan Semangat,Petaling Jaya
Shah Alam; Selangor; Map
Postal Code: 46300
Tel: +60-3-7953-2600
Fax: +60-3-7953-2700
Website: http://www.dutchlady.com.my

Full name: Dutch Lady Milk Industries Berhad

Previous name(s): Dutch Baby Milk Industries (Malaya) Bhd (1963)
Dutch Baby Milk Industries (Malaya) Bhd (1963)
DUTCH BABY MILK INDUSTRIES (MALAYA) BHD (1963)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN CODE : MYL3026OO001
Incorporation Date: 1963

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
Ownership Details
FRIESLANDCAMPINA DLMI MALAYSIA HOLDING B.V.
50.96%
Other
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Malaysia
MYR | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.