Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Amway (Malaysia) Holdings Berhad (Malaysia)

Main Activities: Management of Companies and Enterprises | Chemical and Allied Products Merchant Wholesalers | Health and Personal Care Stores
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 11.50
Volume 5,300
Turnover 60,844
Index
Market EXCH
Ticker 6351
Market Cap Market Cap 1,890,439
52 Week High 12.30
52 Week Low 10.14
P/E
EPS
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on March 03, 2015
Note: data in MYR Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 349,203
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Amway (Malaysia) Holdings Berhad (Amway) is an investment holding company. The Company, through its subsidiaries is principally engaged in the distribution of consumer products principally under the Amway trademark. Amway offers a variety of products, including nutrition and wellness, under Nutrilite brand; skin care and cosmetics, under Artistry brand; home care products, including laundry, car care products and household cleaners; personal care products, including Glister oral care, toiletries and…

More
Main Products

Consumer product

Contact Information

Legal Address
Level 18, The Gardens North Tower,Mid Valley City,Lingkaran Syed Putra
Kuala Lumpur; Federal Territories; Map
Postal Code: 59200
Tel: +60-3-2264-8888
Fax: +60-3-2282-2733
Email: info@my.tricorglobal.com
Website: http://www.amway2u.com

Full name: Amway (Malaysia) Holdings Berhad

Previous name(s): Ampney Holdings Bhd ()

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN CODE : MYL6351OO000
Incorporation Date: 1995

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Gda B.V.
51.7%
More
Affiliates and related companies
Amway (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd.
100%
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Malaysia
MYR | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.