Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Tiendas Extra, S.A de C.V (Mexico)

Main Activities: Miscellaneous Store Retailers | Food Services and Drinking Places
Company Description

Tiendas Extra S.A de C.V. is a chain convenience store and distribution sale of beer. It has a network of 960 units throughout the country. It began operations in 1993 and is a subsidiary of Grupo Modelo.

More
Main Products

Convenience store chain

Contact Information

Headquarters
Vasco de Quiroga 3900, B-2, Col. Lomas de Santa Fe
Mexico City - Alvaro Obregon ; Federal District of Mexico City; Map
Postal Code: 01210
Tel: +52 (55) 5261 9800
Fax: +52 (55) 5261 9800 Ext. 1476
Email: azucena.moreno@gmodelo.com.mx
Website: http://www.extra.com.mx

Full name: Tiendas Extra, S.A de C.V

Previous name(s): Tiendas de Conveniencia Primher, S.A. ()
Comextra S.A de C.V. (2010)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
RFC: COM930209BC1
Incorporation Date: 09-Feb-93

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Key Executives
Chief Executive Officer
Ownership Details
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Competitors - Mexico
USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.