Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Telefonia por Cable, S.A. de C.V. (Mexico)

Main Activities: Cable and Other Subscription Programming | Wired Telecommunications Carriers | Wireless Telecommunications Carriers (except Satellite)
Company Description

Telefonia por cable S.A. de C.V., a subsidiary of Megacable, is a company that provides services in the field of telecommunications, including cable TV, radio and internet. It has operations in Central and West regions of Mexico. In 2010 merged with Megacable Comunicaciones.

More
Main Products

Television, radio and internet via cable

Contact Information

Headquarters
Lazaro Cardenas 1694, Col Del Fresno
Guadalajara; Jalisco; Map
Postal Code: 44900
Tel: +52 (33) 3750 0020
Fax: +52 (33) 3750 0020
Email: eyamuni@megacable.com.mx
Website: http://www.megacable.com.mx

Full name: Telefonia por Cable, S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s): Megacable Comunicaciones, S.A de C.V (2010)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
RFC: TCA0407219T6
Incorporation Date: 1983

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Key Executives
Chief Executive Officer
Ownership Details
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Competitors - Mexico
USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.