Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Sears Operadora Mexico S.A. de C.V (Mexico)

Main Activities: General Merchandise and Department Stores | Miscellaneous Store Retailers
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2012 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 15,330,354
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: Bolsa Mexicana de Valores, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Sears Operadora México S.A. de C.V., manages "Sears", a department stores chain in Mexico. It was created on December 31, 2010 as a result of the "Sears Roebuck de Mexico" spinoff. That spinoff was part of the corporate reorganization of Grupo Carso, which authorized the separation of some of its real estate assets for inclusion in a new partnership with these properties and whose shares are traded on the Mexican Stock Exchange. The new company has the same characteristics, operations and…

More
Main Products

Department stores

Contact Information

Headquarters
Lago Zurich 245 Edif. Presa Falcon, Pisos 6 al 10, Col. Ampliación Granada
Mexico City - Miguel Hidalgo; Federal District of Mexico City; Map
Postal Code: 11529
Tel: +52-55-5257-9300
Fax: +52-55-5259-3735
Email: mrobles@sears.com.mx
Website: http://www.sears.com.mx

Full name: Sears Operadora Mexico S.A. de C.V

Previous name(s): Sears Roebuck de México, S.A. de C.V. (2010)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
RFC: SOM101125UEA
Incorporation Date: 06-Nov-47

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Key Executives
Chief Executive Officer
Ownership Details
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Mexico
MXN | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.