Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Productos Kraft, S. de R.L. de C.V. (Mexico)

Main Activities: Sugar and Confectionery Product Manufacturing | Other Food Manufacturing
Company Description

Productos Kraft S. de R.L. de C.V. is a Kraft Foods Inc subsidiary. It is a company engaged in the manufacturing and commercialization of food and beverages. In Mexico, It began operations in 1955. Currently, it has four processing plants and five distribution centers in the country, which are located in Tijuana, Monterrey, Guadalajara, Merida and Mexico City. As regards plants, two are located in the Federal District, one in the State of Mexico and most recently in Monterrey. In Mexico City has the Phoenix…

More
Main Products

Powdered drinks, biscuits, cheeses, jellies, mayonnaise.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Santa Fe 485 piso 6. Col. Cruz Manca.
Mexico City - Cuajimalpa; Federal District of Mexico City; Map
Postal Code: 05349
Tel: +52 (55) 1105 3000
Fax: +52 (55) 5258 8871
Email: asuntos.corporativos@kraft.com
Website: http://www.kraftfoodscompany.com/mx/sp/home/index.aspx

Full name: Productos Kraft, S. de R.L. de C.V.

Previous name(s): Kraft Foods de Mexico, S de R.L de C.V ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
RFC: PKR96122063A
Incorporation Date: 20-Dec-63

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Key Executives
Chief Executive Officer
Ownership Details
Kraft, Inc (United States)
99.99%
Affiliates and related companies
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Competitors - Mexico
USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.