Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

ING Grupo Financiero S.A. de C.V. (Mexico)

Main Activities: Management of Companies and Enterprises
Secondary Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation | Investment Brokerage and Other Financial Investments
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2013 Q1
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 12,728,584
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: National Banking and Values Commission, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

ING Grupo Financiero S.A. de C.V., founded in 1995 and part of Dutch financial services group ING, is a holding company operating in Mexico through its subsidiaries: ING Bank and ING Casa de Bolsa - Brokerage house - offering corporate banking, investment banking and financial markets. In 2011 Grupo Suramericana de Inversiones acquired some operations of ING in Latin America, among which are Afore Holding ING, ING Afore, ING Investment Management, ING Pensiones, ING Asesores and Inverconsa in Mexico.

More
Main Products

Holding - financial services.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Bosque de Alisos Num. 45-B, Piso 4. Colonia Bosques de las Lomas
Mexico City - Cuajimalpa; Federal District of Mexico City; Map
Postal Code: 05120
Tel: +52 (55) 5258 2000
Fax: +52 (55) 5259 2600
Email: edgar.trueva@americas.ing.com
Website: http://www.ingbank.com.mx

Full name: ING Grupo Financiero (Mexico), S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s): ING Baring Grupo Financiero ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
RFC: IGF951128V97
Incorporation Date: 08-Nov-95

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
Chief Executive Officer
Affiliates and related companies
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Mexico
MXN | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.