Search for company

Grupo Financiero Inbursa, S.A.B. de C.V. (Mexico)

Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 31.89
Volume 1,232,931
Turnover 38,948,290
Index    Índice Sectorial de RT: Servicios Financieros
Market Bolsa de Valores de México
Market Cap Market Cap 212,611,521
52 Week High 42.48
52 Week Low 31.52
P/E 11
Dividend Yield 1 (12 de noviembre de 2015)
Bookvalue 94,665,463
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on November 26, 2015
Note: data in MXN Thousands.
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q3C
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 431,651,661
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: Bolsa Mexicana de Valores, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Grupo Financiero Inbursa S.A.B. de C.V. was created in September 1992, initially formed by the brokerage house Inversora Bursatil (founded in 1965), its insurance branch, Seguros Inbursa (founded in 1935 as Seguros Mexico and acquired in 1984 by the group) and Fianzas Guardiana Inbursa (founded in 1942). The group offers investment services, insurance, credit, transportation, fixed income funds and pension funds. It has been listed on the Mexican Stock Exchange since 1992.

Main Products

Financial services

Contact Information

Paseo De Las Palmas 750 Lomas De Chapultepec
Mexico City - Miguel Hidalgo; Federal District of Mexico City; Map
Postal Code: 11000
Tel: +52 5556254900
Fax: +52 5552025200
Email: Faguadom@Inbursa.Com

Full name: Grupo Financiero Inbursa, S.A.B. de C.V.

Previous name(s): Promotora Inbursa, S.A. de C.V. (1992)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN Code: MXP370641013
RFC: GFI-920961-IL7
Incorporation Date: 29-Sep-92

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
Key Executives
Chief Executive Officer
Ownership Details
Familia Slim
Affiliates and related companies
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Mexico

Register Your Interest

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.