Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Grupo Financiero HSBC, S.A. de C.V. (Mexico)

Main Activities: Management of Companies and Enterprises
Secondary Activities: Investment Brokerage and Other Financial Investments | Insurance Carriers and Related Activities | Funds, Trusts, and Other Financial Vehicles
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q1
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 631,998,503
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: National Banking and Values Commission, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Grupo Financiero HSBC S.A. de C.V. is a subsidiary of HSBC Latin America Holdings, that was established in 1992 as Grupo Financiero Bital". Its operations in the Mexican market are made through its subsidiaries: HSBC México, S.A., HSBC Seguros, S.A. de C.V., HSBC Casa de Bolsa, S.A. de C.V., HSBC Global Asset Management (México) , S.A. de C.V. y HSBC Servicios, S.A. de C.V.

More
Main Products

Holding

Contact Information

Headquarters
Paseo de la Reforma Número 347, Colonia Cuauhtemoc
Mexico City - Cuauhtemoc; Federal District of Mexico City; Map
Postal Code: 06500
Tel: +52 (55) 5721 2937
Fax: +52 (55) 5721 2522
Email: ramon.martinez@hsbc.com.mx
Website: http://www.hsbc.com.mx

Full name: Grupo Financiero HSBC, S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s): Grupo Financiero Bital, S.A. de C.V. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
RFC: GFH950125915
Incorporation Date: 10-Dec-03

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
Chairman of the Board of Directors
Ownership Details
HSBC Holdings plc (United Kingdom)
99.99%
Affiliates and related companies
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Mexico
MXN | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.