Search for company

Fianzas Dorama, S.A. (Mexico)

Key Stats
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q2C
Net insurance premium revenue
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 1,042,844
Total equity
Net Premiums Earned Trend
Net Income Trend
Return on Equity (ROE)
Loss Ratio
Underwriting Expenses Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: Comisión Nacional de Seguros y Fianzas, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Grupo AXA is a global leader in insurance, as part of the group, Fianzas Dorama has operations in over 20 cities through 33 offices of service. It operates Loyalty bonds, judicial, administrative and credit ones.

Main Products

Bail bonds

Contact Information

Blvd. Adolfo Lopez No. 2259 Pb, Atlamaya
Mexico City - Alvaro Obregon ; Federal District of Mexico City; Map
Postal Code: 01760
Tel: +52 (55) 5487 6100
Fax: +52 (55) 5169 1094

Full name: Fianzas Dorama, S.A.

Previous name(s): AXA Fianzas, S.A. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
RFC: AFI941109LK1
Incorporation Date: 09-Nov-94

Key Executives
Managing Director
Ownership Details
Grupo AXA
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Competitors - Mexico

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.