Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Daimler Mexico S.A. de C.V (Mexico)

Main Activities: Management of Companies and Enterprises
Secondary Activities: Automotive and Transportation Equipment Manufacturing | Motor Vehicle and Parts Dealers | Banking and Credit Intermediation
Key Stats
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q2
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 36,725,851
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: Bolsa Mexicana de Valores, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Daimler Mexico S.A. de C.V. was established as a holding company in 2007. It has corporate functions, offers legal services, treasury, government relations, corporate communications, taxes and customs. The Daimler Group´s companies include: Daimler Vehiculos Comerciales, engaged in the production and sale of vehicles; Mercedes-Benz Mexico, responsible for import and marketing of cars from Maybach, Mercedes-Benz and Smart brands; and Daimler Financial Services, responsible for automotive financing…

Contact Information

Av. Paseo de los Tamarindos 90 P-16 Torre II, Col. Bosques de las Lomas
Mexico City - Cuajimalpa; Federal District of Mexico City; Map
Postal Code: 05120
Tel: +52 (55) 4155 2000
Fax: +52 (55) 4155 2895

Full name: Daimler Mexico S.A. de C.V

Previous name(s): DaimlerChrysler de México, S.A. de C.V. (2007)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
RFC: DME-720930-CN5
Incorporation Date: 21-May-07

Basic Information
Total Employees:
: ()
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Daimler Canada Investments Company (Canada)
Affiliates and related companies
Daimler tractocamiones S de R.L de C.V
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Mexico

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.