Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Costco de Mexico, S.A. De C.V. (Mexico)

Main Activities: Merchant Wholesalers, Nondurable Goods | Miscellaneous Store Retailers | Merchant Wholesalers, Durable Goods
Company Description

Costco S.A. de C.V. is a wholesale trade chain of supermarkets, creator of the memberships CLUB format. The membership is valid in all the Costco branches of Mexico, the United States, Puerto Rico, Canada, United Kingdom, Korea, Taiwan, and Japan.
Its supermarkets offer products and services such as photo center, optical, auto, computers, pharmacy, electronics, furniture, hardware, health&beauty, fruits and vegetables, slaughter, bakery, frozen food, business attention, printing.
Currently it has…

More
Main Products

Supermarkets chain

Contact Information

Headquarters
Magnocentro 4 Col. San Fernando La Herradura
Huixquilucan; Estado de Mexico; Map
Postal Code: 52765
Tel: +52 (55) 5246 5500
Email: prosas@costco.com.mx
Website: http://www.costco.com.mx

Full name: Costco de Mexico, S.A. De C.V.

Previous name(s): Price Club de Mexico S.A de C.V. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
RFC: CME910715VB9
Incorporation Date: 13-Jul-05

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Key Executives
Chief Executive Officer
Ownership Details
Costco Wholesale Corporation (United States)
100%
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Competitors - Mexico
USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.