Search for company

Coca-Cola de Mexico (Mexico)

Company Description

Coca-Cola de Mexico is a bottling group and manufacturer of beverages and soft drinks. It began operations in 1926 as part of The Coca-Cola Company. In 1929 it came to Mexico City through the bottler Mundet, in 1938 was established the first subsidiary of The Coca Cola Export Corporation in Mexico, closing in 1941, and giving rise to Coca-Cola Mexico. Today Coca-Cola Mexico groups 13 bottlers with 56 plants, 368 distribution centers and a portfolio of over 50 brands and 200 products.

Main Products

Non alcoholic beverages

Contact Information

Ruben Dario 115 Col. Bosques de Chapultepec
Mexico City - Miguel Hidalgo; Federal District of Mexico City; Map
Postal Code: 11580
Tel: +52 (55) 5262 2000
Fax: +52 (55) 5262 2666

Full name: Coca-Cola de Mexico (The Coca-Cola Company of Mexico)

Previous name(s): Servicios Integrados de Administración y Alta Gerencia S.A SIAAGSA ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
RFC: SIA861119QR3
Incorporation Date: 06-Mar-26

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Key Executives
Ownership Details
The Coca-Cola Company (United States)
Affiliates and related companies
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Competitors - Mexico

Register Your Interest

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.