Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Actinver Casa de Bolsa, S.A. de C.V. (Mexico)

Main Activities: Securities and Commodity Exchanges
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q1
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 23,102,272
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: National Banking and Values Commission, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Casa de Bolsa Actinver S.A. de C.V. was founded in the year 2004 through the acquisition of the Casa de Bolsa Bursamex by the Grupo Actinver. It has started operations in 2005 by offering different kinds of investment products for individuals and corporate clients.

More
Main Products

Brokerage house services

Contact Information

Headquarters
Guillermo Gonzalez Camarena Núm. 1200, piso 9 y 10. Centro Ciudad Santa Fe.
Mexico City - Alvaro Obregon ; Federal District of Mexico City; Map
Postal Code: 01210
Tel: +52 (55) 1103 6600
Fax: +52 (55) 1103 6600
Email: actinver@actinver.com.mx
Website: http://www.actinver.com.mx

Full name: Actinver Casa de Bolsa, S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s): Bursamex, S.A. de C.V. (2005)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
RFC: BUR760907LV8
Incorporation Date: 07-Sep-76

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
President
More
Ownership Details
Grupo Financiero Actinver, S. A. de C. V.
100%
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Competitors - Mexico
MXN | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.