Makpetrol AD (Macedonia)

Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 17,000.00
Volume 31
Turnover 530,100
Index MBI10
Market Macedonian Stock Exchange
Ticker MPT
Market Cap Market Cap 1,910,494
52 Week High 22,200.00
52 Week Low 17,000.00
P/E -18
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 3,404,411
Enterprise Value 4,235,904
Quote updated on November 30, 2015
Note: data in MKD Thousands.
Key Stats
Select Items to chart them. 2015 H1
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 7,279,763
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: Macedonian Stock Exchange, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Makpetrol AD Skopje is the largest local distributor of oil products. The company was established in 1947 and first operated as Jugopetrol – Skopje, running several gas filling stations with staff of 85 employees. In 1980, the ancestor company changed its name to RO Makpetrol – Skopje. Makpetrol went through couple of corporate transformations between the years of 1990 and 1995, when the company finally became a privately owned trading entity. In 1998, Makpetrol listed shares on the local stock…

Main Products

Liquefied petroleum gas, natural gas and petroleum products (fuels, lubricants, heating oils)

Contact Information

4 Mito Hadzivasilev Jasmin Str.
Skopje; Skopje; Map
Postal Code: 1000
Tel: (+389 2) 311 21 44
Fax: (+389 2) 311 15 25

Full name: Makpetrol AD Skopje

Previous name(s): Jugopetrol AD Skopje (1980)
RO Makpetrol - Skopje (1995)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN Code: MKMPTS101014
MK-MB: 4057643
Incorporation Date: 01-May-47

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
Financial Auditors:
Key Executives
Chairman of the Board of Directors
Ownership Details
Affiliates and related companies
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Macedonia

Register Your Interest

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.