Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Credit Immobilier Et Hotelier Sa (القرض العقارى و السياحى) (Morocco)

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 340.10
Volume 80
Turnover 27,212
Index
Market EXCH
Ticker CIH
Market Cap Market Cap 9,049,381
52 Week High 369.95
52 Week Low 266.90
P/E
EPS
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on March 31, 2015
Note: data in MAD Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Q2C
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 41,638,222
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Credit Immobilier Et Hotelier Sa was founded in 1920 under the denomination of Loans Real Estate Fund of Morocco. In 1967, with the extension of its activity to the Hotel sector, the CPIM becomes Credit Immobilier Et Hotelier Sa "CIH". It does not offer services only to the sectors of real estate and tourism. But, it presents all other banking services.

More
Contact Information

Legal Address
187. Avenue Hassan Ii
Casablanca; Grand Casablanca; Map
Tel: +212-0522-47-94-24
Fax: +212-0522-47-99-46
Email: mouhoub@cih.co.ma
Website: http://www.cih.co.ma

Full name: Credit Immobilier Et Hotelier Sa

Previous name(s): CAISSE DE PRETS IMMOBILIERS DU MAROC "CPIM","FR (1920)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Joint Stock Company
Operational Status: Operational
Incorporation Date: 1920

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
Vice President
More
Ownership Details
Atlanta (Holmarcom) - ORD MAD 100
More
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Morocco
MAD | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.