Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Attijariwafa Bank Sa (التجاري وفا بنك) (Morocco)

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 350.20
Volume 8,002
Turnover 2,841,510
Index    Banks (BANK)
Market Casablanca Stock Exchange
Ticker ATW
Market Cap Market Cap
52 Week High 382.00
52 Week Low 330.05
EPS 21.4
Dividend Yield 9.5 (December 31, 2013)
Bookvalue 31,985,832
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on December 08, 2015
Note: data in MAD Thousands.
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 401,843,640
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Attijariwafa Bank is a Morocco-based financial and banking group established on 01/01/1911 & the IPO date is 13/08/1943. It has a network of agencies and operates also in France, Belgium, Spain, Italy, Germany, Tunisia and Senegal, among others. Its banking activities include personal and professional banking, corporate banking, investment banking and international banking. Attijariwafa Bank also offers real estate, insurance and banking services through its subsidiaries including Wafa Immobilier, Wafa…

Main Products


Contact Information

Legal Address
2. Bd Moulay Youssef Bp:11141 20000
Casablanca; Grand Casablanca; Map
Tel: +212-022224169,+212-022298888
Fax: +212-022202476

Full name: Attijariwafa Bank Sa

Previous name(s): Banque Commerciale du Maroc (1991)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Joint Stock Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN Code: MA0000011926
Incorporation Date: 1911

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
Financial Auditors:
Key Executives
Vice President
Ownership Details
Cmr (Caisse Marocaine De Retraite) - ORD MAD 10
Affiliates and related companies
Attijari International bank
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Competitors - Morocco

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.