Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Pan Asia Banking Corporation Plc (Sri Lanka)

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 24.10
Volume 16,584
Turnover 398,845
Index
Market EXCH
Ticker PABC.N0000
Market Cap Market Cap 7,110,488
52 Week High 26.90
52 Week Low 16.90
P/E
EPS
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on April 17, 2015
Note: data in LKR Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 79,605,266
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Pan Asia Banking Corporation PLC provides commercial banking and related financial services in Sri Lanka. The company offers various accounts, which include personal current and savings accounts, minor accounts, non resident and resident foreign currency accounts, resident non national foreign currency accounts, security investment accounts, special foreign investment deposit accounts, share investment external rupee accounts, rupee accounts for non resident Sri Lankan investment, treasury bond investment…

More
Contact Information

Legal Address
450,Gall Road
Colombo; Western Province; Map
Postal Code: 3
Tel: +94-112565565,+94-114667777
Fax: +94-112565558
Email: pabc@pabcbank.com
Website: http://www.pabcbank.com

Full name: Pan Asia Banking Corporation Plc

Previous name(s): PAN ASIA BANK PLC (1995)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
Incorporation Date: 1995

Basic Information
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Alfred Edirisinghe (Pvt) Ltd - ORD LKR 10
More
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Sri Lanka
LKR | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.