Search for company

A'Ayan Real Estate Co. (S.A.K.C) (أعيان العقارية) (Kuwait)

Key Stats
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 103,598
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

A'Ayan Real Estate Co. is a Kuwaiti shareholding closed company, headquartered in Safat in Kuwait. It was incorporated in 1976 and its shares have been listed in Kuwait stock exchange since 2005. The company is engaged in the different activities, including purchase, sale and development of real estate and land both inside or outside Kuwait, establishing, operating, trading, renting & investing in hotels, beach cabins, offices, apartments, dwelling houses, gardens exhibitions, performing all kinds of…

Contact Information

Legal Address
Qibla , Al-Soor St., Al-Soor Tower, 21 Th Floor,P.O.Box 2973 Safat 13030 Al Kuwait
Kuwait City; Al Asimah; Map
Postal Code: 13030
Tel: +965-22212121
Fax: +965-22212120

Full name: A'Ayan Real Estate Co. (S.A.K.C)

Previous name(s): Al-Daayj Market Real Estate (1900)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Joint Stock Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN Code: KW0EQ0401731
Incorporation Date: 23-Oct-76

Basic Information
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
Financial Auditors:
Key Executives
Ownership Details
A'Ayan Leasing&Amp; Investment
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Competitors - Kuwait

Register Your Interest

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.