Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Pharmicell Co.,Ltd. (Korea)

Main Activities: Chemical Manufacturing | Pharmaceutical and Medicine Manufacturing | Soap, Cleaning Compound, and Toilet Preparation Manufacturing
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 4,990.00
Volume 1,010,435
Turnover 5,117,853,275
Market Korea Stock Exchange
Ticker 5690
Market Cap Market Cap 280,924,315
52 Week High 7,300.00
52 Week Low 3,060.00
P/E -9.77
EPS -551.66
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 22,956,871
Enterprise Value 267,740,850
Quote updated on October 02, 2015
Note: data in KRW Thousands.
Key Stats
Select Items to chart them. 2015 H1
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 100,740,475
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Korea Information Service (KIS), EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Pharmicell Co.,Ltd. is engaged in manufacturing biopharmaceutical medicines used in curing diseases including cancer, brain, heart diseases and nervous system disorder. The company operates in four business divisions: Stem Cell area is engaged in manufacturing cell therapeutics and stem cell therapeutics ; Bio-based area is engaged in conducting stem cell research; Chemical area is engaged in manufacturing nucleosides, mPEGs, flame retardants, intermediates including TPC, BPDO, IDB-BPD, Carbapenem…

Main Products

biopharmaceutical medicines

Contact Information

120 Dosan-daero Gangnam-gu Seoul
Seoul; Seoul; Map
Postal Code: 135811
Tel: 02-3496-0114
Fax: 02-3496-0159

Full name: Pharmicell Co.,Ltd.

Previous name(s): FCB TWELVE CO.,LTD. (2011)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
Incorporation Date: 20-Aug-68

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
Financial Auditors:
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Kim, Hyeon Su
Affiliates and related companies
Yuhwa Japan
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Competitors - Korea

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.