Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Acleda Bank Plc. (Cambodia)

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation
Company Description

Acleda Bank Plc. provides full banking services according to the needs of the customers and the market. The bank is active in all provinces and towns of the Kingdom of Cambodia. Since December 01, 2003, ACLEDA Bank has been granted a new license by the National Bank of Cambodia to operate as a full commercial bank and officially renamed from ACLEDA Bank Limited to ACLEDA Bank Plc. The license has enabled ACLEDA Bank to launch many new financial services including cash management and trade finance to fulfill…

More
Contact Information

Headquarters
#61, Preah Monivong Blvd., Sangkat Srah Chork, Khan Daun Penh
Phnom Penh; Phnom Penh; Map
Postal Code: 1149
Tel: (855) 23 998 777 / 430 999
Fax: (855) 23 998 666 / 430 555
Email: channy@acledabank.com.kh or acledabank@acledabank.com.kh
Website: http://www.acledabank.com.kh/kh/eng/index.php

Full name: Acleda Bank Plc.

Previous name(s): ACLEDA Bank Limited (2003)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
Incorporation Date: 1993

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
Ownership Details
ACLEDA NGO
32%
More
Affiliates and related companies
39.95%
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Competitors - Cambodia
USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.