Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Bank Al-Etihad P.L.C (بنك الاتحاد) (Jordan)

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 1.82
Volume 8,500
Turnover 15,513
Index
Market EXCH
Ticker UBSI
Market Cap Market Cap 182,000
52 Week High 1.88
52 Week Low 1.54
P/E
EPS
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on January 31, 2015
Note: data in JOD Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Q3C
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 2,106,535
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Bank al Etihad is a Jordanian public shareholding company company, incorporated in 1978. The bank operates via network consisting of 34 branches and 52 ATMs. The bank offers various products to corporate and individuals customers, finances projects important for the country in key sectors like energy and electricity.

More
Contact Information

Legal Address
Prince Shaker Bin Zayd St.,P.O.Box 35104 Amman 11180
Amman; West Zone; Map
Postal Code: 11180
Tel: +962-65607011
Fax: +962-5666149
Email: info@bankaletihad.com
Website: http://www.bankaletihad.com

Full name: Bank Al-Etihad P.L.C

Previous name(s): Union Bank for Savings & Investment ()

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN CODE : JO1100711018
Incorporation Date: 1978

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
Chairman
More
Ownership Details
BLOM BANK
22.058%
More
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Jordan
JOD | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.