Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Isfahan Saman Gostar Company Public Shareholding Company (Isfahan Saman Gostar) (Iran)

Main Activities: Construction
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 1,266.00
Volume 30,000
Turnover 36,930,000
Index    All Share Price Index (TEPIX)
Market Tehran Stock Exchange
Ticker SGOS1
Market Cap Market Cap
52 Week High 2,376.00
52 Week Low 1,259.00
EPS 361.69
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 732,402,632
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on October 07, 2015
Note: data in IRR Thousands.
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 590,681,000
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

As a creative, productive and strategic approach, the culture and spirit of entrepreneurship has always helped facilitate development in world countries, especially in the economic arenas.
Guided by a firm belief in entrepreneurship, and relying on the conviction that a state of economic equilibrium can be achieved through populization of the flow of investments, I.S.G is determined to contribute to employment, promotion of welfare and progress in the country through creation of wealth within the…

Contact Information

Legal Address
No.16-5th Fl.-6th St.-Ghaemmagham Farahani St,Opposite To Tehran Clinic
Tehran; Tehran; Map
Tel: +98-02188738734,+98-02188738736
Fax: +98-02188738737

Full name: Isfahan Saman Gostar Company Public Shareholding Company

Previous name(s): Isfahan Saman Gostar Investment Company (1996)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
Incorporation Date: 1996

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Iran

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.