Search for company

Civil Pension Fund Investment Public Joint Company (Civil Pension Fund Investment) (Iran)

Main Activities: Pension Funds
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 2,775.00
Volume 108,784
Turnover 293,716,800
Index    Blue Chip Index (TEFIX-30)
Market Tehran Stock Exchange
Ticker SAND1
Market Cap Market Cap 20,001,600
52 Week High 3,759.00
52 Week Low 2,222.00
P/E 3.21
EPS 1732.42
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 41,303,915,000
Enterprise Value -892,198,000
Quote updated on November 25, 2015
Note: data in IRR Thousands.
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 37,608,412,000
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

BackgroundActively traded in 1997 with an initial capital of 0.20 billion Rials, CPFlC was listedon the TSE in 2000 with a capital of 1 trillion Rials. At the time, CPFlC initiallyinvested in petrochemicals, automotive, financial intermediaries and mining nonmetalminerals sectors. The company revisited its investing strategy to concentrate onsectors with a high added-value potential such as base metals. This move was largelydue to liberalization of the Government's import policy. Inflated prices on…

Contact Information

Legal Address
Arjantin Square,Ahmed Elghaseer Street,17 Street
Tehran; Tehran; Map
Postal Code: 1513846711
Tel: +98-02188710586,+98-02188718061
Fax: +98-02188719531

Full name: Civil Pension Fund Investment Public Joint Company

Previous name(s): Employees Pension Fund Investments Are Subject To The State Employment (1988)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Joint Stock Company
Operational Status: Operational
Incorporation Date: 1988

Basic Information
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Financial Auditors:
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Civil Servants Pension Fund
Affiliates and related companies
Saba Armeh Construction
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Iran

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.