Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Bank Saderat Iran Public Shareholding (Bank Saderat) (Iran)

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 770.00
Volume 103,000,982
Turnover 79,310,756,140
Index
Market EXCH
Ticker BSDR1
Market Cap Market Cap
52 Week High 1,105.00
52 Week Low 683.00
P/E
EPS
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on March 04, 2015
Note: data in Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 860,967,408,000
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

To attract maximum liquidity and develop the economy, BSI founders established a bank on the basis of a customer-centered principle for the first time in the country; therefore BSI was established on September 6, 1952 with Rials 20 million in share capital 50%, of which was paid in cash and launched its operation on November 13, 1952 with a staff of thirteen.
From the very beginning, BSI endeavored to encourage innovation in banking services and respect customers and managed to attract a large amount…

More
Main Products

Banking and Financing services.

Contact Information

Legal Address
No.43-Sepehr Building-Somaieh St
Tehran; Tehran; Map
Tel: +98-02188832611,+98-02188833903
Fax: +98-02188306095
Email: info@bsi.ir
Website: http://www.bsi.ir

Full name: Bank Saderat Iran Public Shareholding

Previous name(s): Bank Saderat And Mining (1952)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN CODE : IRO1BSDR0003
Incorporation Date: 13-Nov-52

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
Chairman
Ownership Details
Provincial Investment Company
40%
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Iran
IRR | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.