Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Zenotech Laboratories Ltd. (India)

Main Activities: Pharmaceutical and Medicine Manufacturing
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 35.50
Volume 3,175
Turnover 112,395
Market Bombay Stock Exchange
Ticker 532039
Market Cap Market Cap 1,222,176
52 Week High 69.90
52 Week Low 23.15
P/E -4.02
EPS -8.83
Dividend Yield
Enterprise Value 1,993,509
Quote updated on October 13, 2015
Note: data in INR Thousands.
Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q1
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets N/A
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Dion Global Solutions Limited, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Zenotech Laboratories Limited (Zenotech) is an India-based pharmaceutical company engaged in a business of manufacture and trading of pharmaceuticals products and also manufactures bio-technology products. Its pharmaceutical product portfolio serves niche therapy areas, including oncology and anesthesiology. The company was formerly known as Sunline Technologies Limited and changed its name to Zenotech Laboratories Limited in August 2004. The company was incorporated in 1989 and is based in Hyderabad,…

Main Products

Capsules, Interleukin - II, Granulocyte Macrophage Colony Stimulating Factor (G-MCSF), Granulocyte Colony Stimulating Factor (G-CSF), Granulated Fertilisers (Mixture), Lyophised Injections, Injections, Pharmaceutical Products, Tablets & Capsules

Contact Information

Legal Address
Survey No. 250-252,, Turkapally Village, Shameerpet Mandal
Hyderabad; Andhra Pradesh; Map
Postal Code: 500078
Tel: 23480430/ 23480435/
Fax: 23480429

Full name: Zenotech Laboratories Ltd.

Previous name(s): SUNLINE TECHNOLOGIES LTD (2000)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L27100AP1989PLC010122
ISIN Code: INE486F01012
Incorporation Date: 1989

Basic Information
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
Financial Auditors:
2013: Imports INR 11,620.90 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
2013: Exports INR 4,532.00 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Key Executives
Co. Secretary & Compl. Officer
Ownership Details
Indian Promoters
Affiliates and related companies
Zenotech Farmaceutica Do Brasil Limteda
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - India

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.