Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Time Technoplast Ltd. (India)

Main Activities: Resin, Synthetic Rubber, and Artificial Synthetic Fibers and Filaments Manufacturing | Plastics Product Manufacturing
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 46.75
Volume 22,794
Turnover 1,078,156
Index    BSE-500
Market Bombay Stock Exchange
Ticker 532856
Market Cap Market Cap 9,823,005
52 Week High 56.25
52 Week Low 37.40
P/E 10.29
EPS 4.54
Dividend Yield 0.45 (March 31, 2012)
Bookvalue 15,440,436
Enterprise Value 14,971,391
Quote updated on April 24, 2015
Note: data in INR Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q2
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 22,658,322
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Time Technoplast Limited manufactures and sells polymer based products in India and internationally. The company's Industrial Packaging division offers HM-HDPE blow molded drums/barrels and polycans/jerrycans, pails and containers, and PET sheets under the Time Mauser, Ecopet, and Conipails brand names to chemicals, dye intermediaries, paints and inks, pharmaceuticals, and foods segments. The company's Infrastructure Products segment offers HDPE and FRP/GRP pipes, prefabs and shelters, safety and warning…

More
Main Products

Plastic Products, Job Work,
More

Contact Information

Legal Address
213, Sabari,, Kachigam,
Daman and Diu; Daman & Diu; Map
Postal Code: 396210
Tel: 2240256
Fax: 2240156
Email: investors@timetechnoplast.com
Website: http://www.timetechnoplast.com

Full name: Time Technoplast Ltd.

Previous name(s): TIME PACKAGING LIMITED (1991)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L27203DD1989PLC003240
ISIN CODE : INE508G01011
Incorporation Date: 1991

Basic Information
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Export-Import
2013: Imports INR 3,567,007,094,000.00 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(57,628,109,504.50)
PRODTOTAL
2013: Exports INR 819,275,578,000.00 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(13,236,111,249.33)
PRODTOTAL
Key Executives
Vice President (Legal) & Co. Secretary
Ownership Details
Indian Promoters
59.45%
More
Affiliates and related companies
NovoTech SP.
100%
More
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - India
INR | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.