Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Solitaire Machine Tools Ltd. (India)

Main Activities: Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 17.00
Volume 100
Turnover 1,700
Index
Market Bombay Stock Exchange
Ticker 522152
Market Cap Market Cap 85,676
52 Week High 19.35
52 Week Low 11.00
P/E 14.3
EPS 1.19
Dividend Yield 1.5 (March 31, 2012)
Bookvalue 158,389
Enterprise Value 63,478
Quote updated on August 28, 2015
Note: data in INR Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 169,235
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Solitaire Machine Tools Ltd. engages in the manufacture and sale of precision centerless grinders. Solitaire Machine Tools is listed in Bombay Stock Exchange and Vadadora Stock Exchange. The company was founded in 1967 and based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

More
Main Products

Scrap, Goods Traded, Other Services, Cincinnati-2 OM Centreless Grinder,
More

Contact Information

Legal Address
107, Arun Chambers,, Tardeo Road,
Mumbai; Maharashtra; Map
Postal Code: 400034
Tel: 23513012/ 23520363/ 66602156
Fax: 23516853
Email: nmbkhan2004@yahoo.co.in
Website: http://www.smtgrinders.com

Full name: Solitaire Machine Tools Ltd.

Previous name(s): ACE TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED (1967)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L28932MH1967PLC013747
ISIN Code: INE410A01013
Incorporation Date: 1967

Basic Information
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Export-Import
2014: Imports INR 10,166.45 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(160.53)
2014: Exports INR 35,963.64 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(567.86)
Key Executives
Deputy GM
Ownership Details
General Public
51.91%
Affiliates and related companies
Shruchi Manufacturing Ltd.
100%
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - India
INR | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.