Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Simbhaoli Sugars Ltd. (India)

Main Activities: Sugar and Confectionery Product Manufacturing
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 11.84
Volume 38,559
Turnover 469,456
Market Bombay Stock Exchange
Ticker 507446
Market Cap Market Cap 335,753
52 Week High 18.14
52 Week Low 9.11
P/E -0.15
EPS -77.81
Dividend Yield 3 (March 31, 2006)
Bookvalue 1,936,860
Enterprise Value 13,390,838
Quote updated on October 08, 2015
Note: data in INR Thousands.
Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q1
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets N/A
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: Dion Global Solutions Limited, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Simbhaoli Sugar Mills limited, incorporated in 1936, operates as a sugar manufacturing company that produces various products and by-products such as refined (sulpherless) sugar, specialty sugars, quality liquor, co-generated power, extra neutral alcohol (ENA), ethanol..etc. while also providing technology consultancy. The company has its registered office located in Uttar Pradesh.

Main Products

Others, Power, Runners & Risers, Crushers Sugarcane, Ingots Mild Steel (MS), Iron Materials, Fusel Oil, Military Rum, Whisky, Brandy & Civil Rum, Rectified Spirit, Denatured Spirit, Rectified Spirit & Country Spirit, Sugar,

Contact Information

Legal Address
Mas Services Ltd ,, T-34, 2nd Floor, Okhla Industrial Area
Delhi; Delhi; Map
Postal Code: 110020
Tel: 26387281/ 26387282/ 26387283
Fax: 26387384

Full name: Simbhaoli Sugars Ltd.

Previous name(s): SIMBHAOLI SUGAR MILLS LTD (1933)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L24231UP1936PLC000740
ISIN Code: INE270C01017
Incorporation Date: 1933

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
Financial Auditors:
2013: Imports INR 6,390,971.00 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
2013: Exports INR 1,764,886.00 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Key Executives
General Manager - Finance
Ownership Details
Indian Promoters
Affiliates and related companies
Simbhaoli Global Commodities, DMCC
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - India

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.