Search for company

Remsons Industries Ltd. (India)

Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 45.90
Volume 219
Turnover 9,587
Market Bombay Stock Exchange
Ticker 530919
Market Cap Market Cap 262,243
52 Week High 49.35
52 Week Low 27.40
P/E 614.15
EPS 0.07
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 325,328
Enterprise Value 434,323
Quote updated on November 24, 2015
Note: data in INR Thousands.
Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q2
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets N/A
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Dion Global Solutions Limited, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Remsons Industries Ltd. manufactures products such as INNER CABLE (Strand, Rope, Flexible Shaft), CONDUIT (Flat, Round, Dual wire & Integral Liner Duly Coated), LINER (Various Engineering Materials), PLASTIC EXTRUDED SLEEVE, INJECTION MOULDING (Plastic Components) and ZINC DIE CASTED CABLE END (Different Shapes).Incorporated in 1971, the company is based in Mumbai.

Main Products

Auto Control Cables, Brake Shoes, Brake Liners, Speedometer Cables, Gas Generators,

Contact Information

Legal Address
88-B, Government Industrial Estate,, Kandivli (West),
Mumbai; Maharashtra; Map
Postal Code: 400067
Tel: 28683883/ 28684452/ 61432100
Fax: 28682487

Full name: Remsons Industries Ltd.

Previous name(s): REMSONS CABLES (P) LTD (1971)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L51900MH1971PLC015141
ISIN Code: INE474C01015
Incorporation Date: 1971

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
Financial Auditors:
2013: Imports INR 42,973.67 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
2013: Exports INR 122,884.13 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Key Executives
Co. Secretary & Compl. Officer
Ownership Details
Indian Promoters
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - India

Register Your Interest

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.