Search for company

RPP Infra Projects Ltd. (India)

Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 109.90
Volume 74,781
Turnover 8,330,603
Market Bombay Stock Exchange
Ticker 533284
Market Cap Market Cap 2,504,145
52 Week High 167.80
52 Week Low 87.50
P/E 15.1
EPS 7.34
Dividend Yield 0.5 (March 31, 2012)
Bookvalue 3,322,600
Enterprise Value 3,400,163
Quote updated on November 26, 2015
Note: data in INR Thousands.
Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q2
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets N/A
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: Dion Global Solutions Limited, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

RPP Infra Projects Ltd. engages in infrastructure development of Highways, bridges, and Roads. The company's projects include Power projects, water supply, Buildings and Industry Buildings. The company has its registered office located in Erode, Tamil Nadu.

Contact Information

Legal Address
S F No. 454,, Raghupathynaiken Palayam, Railway Colony Post
Erode; Tamil Nadu; Map
Postal Code: 638002
Tel: 2284077/ 2259022/
Fax: 2253130

Full name: RPP Infra Projects Ltd.

Previous name(s): R.P.P. CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED. (1988)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: U45201TZ1995PLC006113
Incorporation Date: 1988

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
Financial Auditors:
2013: Imports INR 0.00 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
2013: Exports INR 3,874,300,000.00 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Key Executives
Co. Secretary & Compl. Officer
Ownership Details
Indian Promoters
Affiliates and related companies
RPP Infra Overseas PLC
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - India

Register Your Interest

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.