Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Patel Integrated Logistics Ltd. (India)

Main Activities: Support Activities for Transportation
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 135.05
Volume 80,490
Turnover 11,188,110
Index
Market Delhi Stock Exchange
Ticker 526381
Market Cap Market Cap 2,050,952
52 Week High 153.25
52 Week Low 13.90
P/E 87.32
EPS 1.55
Dividend Yield 1.2 (March 31, 2012)
Bookvalue 1,519,069
Enterprise Value 435,339
Quote updated on January 28, 2015
Note: data in INR Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q1
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets N/A
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Patel Integrated Logistics Ltd.offers International as well as domestics transporation services, and distribution services. The company was formed in 2006 with the merger of erstwhile Patel Roadways and Patel On-Board Couriers (POBC). Patel Integrated Logistics has a network in India of outlets across the country with complete infrastructure and process system. The company's office is based in Mumbai.

More
Main Products


More

Contact Information

Legal Address
Patel House, 5th Floor,, Plot No 48, North Avenue Road, Gazdar Bandh, Santacruz West
Mumbai; Maharashtra; Map
Postal Code: 400054
Tel: 26050021/ 26052915/ 26053913
Fax: 26052554
Email: pill_investorservices@patel-india.com
Website: http://www.pill-india.com

Full name: Patel Integrated Logistics Ltd.

Previous name(s): PATEL ROADWAYS LIMITED (1962)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L71110MH1962PLC012396
ISIN CODE : INE529D01014
Incorporation Date: 1962

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Export-Import
2014: Imports INR 0.00 Thousands
Import connections ('000)

PRODTOTAL
2014: Exports INR 14,322.00 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(226.14)
PRODTOTAL
Key Executives
Company Secretary
Ownership Details
General Public
40.71%
More
Affiliates and related companies
Springfield Hotels Pvt. Ltd.
100%
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - India
INR | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.