Search for company

Monarch Networth Capital Ltd. (India)

Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 29.70
Volume 2,176
Turnover 65,770
Market Bombay Stock Exchange
Ticker 511551
Market Cap Market Cap 900,255
52 Week High 42.00
52 Week Low 25.80
P/E 24.55
EPS 3.27
Dividend Yield 3785 (March 31, 2006)
Bookvalue 1,274,394
Enterprise Value 368,158
Quote updated on November 30, 2015
Note: data in INR Thousands.
Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q2
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets N/A
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Dion Global Solutions Limited, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Networth Stock Broking Ltd. engages as stock broker. The company offers premium financial services and information. Networth Stock Broking provides retail broking services in India, Middle East, Europe and America. Online trading is one of the important platform provided by the company. Incorporated in 1993, Networth Stock Broking Ltd. has its office based in Mumbai.

Main Products


Contact Information

2nd Floor,, D. C. Silk Mills Compound, Kondivitta Road
Mumbai; Maharashtra; Map
Postal Code: 400059
Tel: 30641600
Fax: 28352405

Full name: Monarch Networth Capital Ltd.

Previous name(s): NETWORTH FINANCE LTD (1993)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L65920MH1993PLC075393
ISIN Code: INE903D01011
Incorporation Date: 1993

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
Financial Auditors:
2013: Imports INR 0.00 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
2013: Exports INR 0.00 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Key Executives
Co. Secretary & Compl. Officer
Ownership Details
Indian Promoters
Affiliates and related companies
Networth Ltd.
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - India

Register Your Interest

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.