Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

National Plastic Technologies Ltd. (India)

Main Activities: Plastics Product Manufacturing
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 27.10
Volume 3,821
Turnover 101,065
Market Bombay Stock Exchange
Ticker 531287
Market Cap Market Cap 164,723
52 Week High 27.10
52 Week Low 17.50
P/E 11.83
EPS 2.29
Dividend Yield 0.8 (July 16, 2010)
Bookvalue 403,977
Enterprise Value 335,508
Quote updated on October 05, 2015
Note: data in INR Thousands.
Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q1
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets N/A
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Dion Global Solutions Limited, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

National Plastic Technologies Limited engages in the manufacture and supply of injection molded plastic products. The company offers auto components; and computer and television parts. National Plastic Technologies, formerly known as Arham Plastics Limited, was incorporated in the year 1989 and is based in Chennai.

Main Products

Plastic Moulded Goods,

Contact Information

Legal Address
44 Thiru Complex,, 2nd Floor, Pantheon Road
Chennai; Tamil Nadu; Map
Postal Code: 600008
Tel: 28553533/ 28553456/
Fax: 28553391

Full name: National Plastic Technologies Ltd.

Previous name(s): ARHAM PLASTICS LTD (1995)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L25209TN1989PLC017413
ISIN Code: INE896D01017
Incorporation Date: 1989

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
Financial Auditors:
2013: Imports INR 37,839.10 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
2013: Exports INR 557.48 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Key Executives
Chief Finance Officer & Company Secretary
Ownership Details
Indian Promoters
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - India

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.