Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Lotus Eye Hospital and Institute Ltd. (India)

Main Activities: Hospitals
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 11.78
Volume 1,046
Turnover 12,327
Index
Market Bombay Stock Exchange
Ticker 532998
Market Cap Market Cap 244,981
52 Week High 16.77
52 Week Low 7.06
P/E 628.16
EPS 0.02
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 585,082
Enterprise Value 132,693
Quote updated on May 29, 2015
Note: data in INR Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q3
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets N/A
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Lotus Eye Hospital and Institute Ltd. is an eye care hospital that provides Ophthalmic services. These services include Multi Scan Lasik and Esiris Custom Lasik. The company was incorporated in the year 1997 and is based in Coimbatore.

More
Main Products


More

Contact Information

Legal Address
S.F No.770/12,, Avinashi Road, Civil Aerodrome Post
Coimbatore; Tamil Nadu; Map
Postal Code: 641014
Tel: 2626464/ 2626565/
Fax: 2627193
Email: lotuseye@eth.net
Website: http://www.lotuseye.org

Full name: Lotus Eye Hospital and Institute Ltd.

Previous name(s): KALAIVANI HEALTH CENTRE PVT. LTD. (1997)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L85110TZ1997PLC007783
ISIN CODE : INE947I01017
Incorporation Date: 1997

Basic Information
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Export-Import
2013: Imports INR 559.00 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(9.03)
2013: Exports INR 0.00 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Key Executives
Co. Secretary & Compl. Officer
Ownership Details
Indian Promoters
53.1%
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - India
INR | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.