Search for company

Lakhani India Limited (India)

Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 34.80
Volume 2,652
Turnover 92,820
Market EXCH
Ticker 531085
Market Cap Market Cap
52 Week High 60.20
52 Week Low 30.85
EPS -9.93
Dividend Yield 1.5 (March 31, 2004)
Bookvalue 1,976,837
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on September 19, 2006
Note: data in INR Thousands.
Select Items to chart them. 2011 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 4,039,883
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Lakhani India Ltd., formerly Lakbros Shoe Company Pvt ltd., was incorporated in 1981 by the Lakhani group and produces leather shoes, beach slippers, canvas shoes and chappals in India. The company has its registered office located in Haryana.

Main Products

Canvas shoes, Stuck On Sports Shoes, Sports Shoes, Footwear, Leather Shoes, Chappals (Hawaii),

Contact Information

Legal Address
Plot No 131, Sector-24
Faridabad; Haryana; Map
Postal Code: 121005
Tel: +91-01292232793,+91-01292232794
Fax: +91-0129-2233906

Full name: Lakhani India Limited

Previous name(s): LAKBROS SHOES (1981)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Under Legal Investigation
IN-CIN: L19201HR1981PLC012903
ISIN Code: INE935C01015
Incorporation Date: 1981

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Registered Capital:
Financial Auditors:
2011: Imports INR 112,979.69 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
2011: Exports INR 414,140.30 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Affiliates and related companies
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - India

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.