Search for company

KPR Mill Ltd. (India)

Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 824.25
Volume 6,103
Turnover 5,045,655
Market Bombay Stock Exchange
Ticker 532889
Market Cap Market Cap 31,060,124
52 Week High 852.75
52 Week Low 320.10
P/E 18.03
EPS 45.71
Dividend Yield 4 (April 09, 2010)
Bookvalue 15,059,300
Enterprise Value 25,964,571
Quote updated on November 27, 2015
Note: data in INR Thousands.
Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q2
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets N/A
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: Dion Global Solutions Limited, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

KPR Mill Limited is an integrated Apparel manufacturing company that produces Yarn, Knitted Grey & Dyed Fabric and Readymade Garments. KPR also produces Combed, Grey Melange, Carded & Compact yarn meant for apparels. KPR creates fashion trends for men, women and children. The company, previously known as K.P.R Cotton Mills Private Limited, was incorporated in 2003 and is based in Tamil Nadu.

Main Products

Dyed Fabrics, Job Work, Waste, Other Fiscal Benefits, Garments, Fabric, Yarn,

Contact Information

Legal Address
No. 9, Gokul Buildings,, 1st Floor, A K S Nagar
Coimbatore; Tamil Nadu; Map
Postal Code: 641001
Tel: 2479835/ 2487051/
Fax: 2470159

Full name: KPR Mill Ltd.

Previous name(s): K.P.R. MILL PRIVATE LIMITED (2005)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L17111TZ2003PLC010518
ISIN Code: INE930H01015
Incorporation Date: 2003

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
Financial Auditors:
2014: Imports INR 16,953,000.00 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
2014: Exports INR 42,851,000.00 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Key Executives
Chief Financial Officer
Ownership Details
Indian Promoters
Affiliates and related companies
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - India

Register Your Interest

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.