Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Jubilant Life Sciences Ltd. (India)

Main Activities: Pharmaceutical and Medicine Manufacturing
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 347.15
Volume 203,583
Turnover 71,477,991
Index    BSE-500
Market Bombay Stock Exchange
Ticker 530019
Market Cap Market Cap 56,074,925
52 Week High 369.05
52 Week Low 118.60
P/E -97.08
EPS -3.63
Dividend Yield 2 (May 10, 2010)
Bookvalue 44,252,080
Enterprise Value 68,270,160
Quote updated on September 03, 2015
Note: data in INR Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q1
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets N/A
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: Dion Global Solutions Limited, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Jubilant Life Sciences Ltd. engages in the pharmaceutical industry.The company manufactures and supplies APIs, Solid Dosage Formulations, Radiopharmaceuticals, Allergy Therapy Products and Life Science Ingredients.The company produces APIs for Cardiovascular System (CVS) and Central Nervous System (CNS) therapeutic areas besides few Anti-infective and Anti-ulcerants. Jubilant Life Sciences was incorporated in 1978 and is based in Uttar Pradesh.

More
Main Products

Others, Other Services, Polymers & Chemicals, Polymers, Agrochemicals (Trading Products), Single Super Phosphate (SSP), Organic Manures (Traded), Active Pharma Ingredients, Tablets & Capsules, Acqueous Choline Chloride & Ethyoxylates, Organic Chemicals, Chemicals (Agricultural), Sulphuric Acid,…

More
Contact Information

Legal Address
Bhartiagram,, Gajraula, Distt.Jyotiba Phoolay Nagar
Jyotiba Phule Nagar; Uttar Pradesh; Map
Postal Code: 244223
Tel: 252351-60
Fax: 252352
Email: support@jubl.com
Website: http://www.jubl.com

Full name: Jubilant Life Sciences Ltd.

Previous name(s): JUBILANT ORGANOSYS LIMITED (2001)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L24116UP1978PLC004624
ISIN Code: INE700A01033
Incorporation Date: 1978

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Export-Import
2014: Imports INR 9,522,400.00 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(150,358.04)
2014: Exports INR 21,932,650.00 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(346,315.02)
Key Executives
Chief Executive Director
More
Ownership Details
Indian Promoters
49.65%
More
Affiliates and related companies
Jubilant Pharma NV
100%
More
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - India
INR | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.