Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

RattanIndia Power Ltd. (India)

Main Activities: Utilities | Engine, Turbine, and Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 7.28
Volume 111,129
Turnover 820,688
Index    BSE-500
Market Bombay Stock Exchange
Ticker 533122
Market Cap Market Cap 19,239,074
52 Week High 13.98
52 Week Low 6.25
P/E -2.9
EPS -2.51
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 77,599,540
Enterprise Value 130,410,339
Quote updated on July 29, 2015
Note: data in INR Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 186,841,043
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Indiabulls Power is currently developing Thermal Power Projects with an aggregate capacity of 5400 MW. The first unit is expected to go on stream in May 2012. The net worth of Indiabulls Power is Rs 3,919 Crore. The company has a total capital expenditure of Rs 27,500 Crore. The company has been assigned 'BBB' rating.

More
Contact Information

Legal Address
M-62 & 63, First Floor,, Connaught Place,
Delhi; Delhi; Map
Postal Code: 110001
Tel: 30252900/ 30476100/
Fax: 30252901
Email: investors_ipl@indiabulls.com
Website: http://www.indiabullspower.com

Full name: RattanIndia Power Ltd.

Previous name(s): SOPHIA POWER COMPANY LIMITED (2007)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L40102DL2007PLC169082
Incorporation Date: 2007

Basic Information
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Export-Import
2013: Imports INR 0.00 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
2013: Exports INR 0.00 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Indian Promoters
57.49%
More
Affiliates and related companies
Aravali Properties Pvt.Ltd.
100%
More
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - India
INR | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.