Search for company

Ind-Agiv Commerce Ltd. (India)

Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 22.05
Volume 74
Turnover 1,632
Market Bombay Stock Exchange
Ticker 517077
Market Cap Market Cap 22,050
52 Week High 24.00
52 Week Low 20.70
P/E 20.05
EPS 1.1
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue -200
Enterprise Value -6,700
Quote updated on November 30, 2015
Note: data in INR Thousands.
Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q2
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets N/A
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Dion Global Solutions Limited, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Ind-Agiv Commerce Ltd. engaged in trading of broadcast equipment and the business of paints. Ind-Agiv Commerce is listed in Bombay Stock Exchange. The company was founded in 1986 and based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

Contact Information

Legal Address
301--B, Kanara Business Center,, Off. Andheri Ghatkopar Link Road, Near Laxmi Nagar
Mumbai; Maharashtra; Map
Postal Code: 400075
Tel: 25003492/ 25003493/
Fax: 24057284

Full name: Ind-Agiv Commerce Ltd.

Previous name(s): ELECTRO-MECH (INDIA) LTD (1986)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: U32100MH1986PLC039004
ISIN Code: INE115E01010
Incorporation Date: 1986

Basic Information
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
Financial Auditors:
2013: Imports INR 18,179.06 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
2013: Exports INR 1,738.50 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Indian Promoters
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - India

Register Your Interest

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.