Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

ISGEC Heavy Engineering Ltd. (India)

Main Activities: Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Boiler, Tank, and Shipping Container Manufacturing | Architectural, Engineering, and Related Services
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 5,987.85
Volume 1,209
Turnover 7,269,717
Index BSESMLCAP
Market Bombay Stock Exchange
Ticker 533033
Market Cap Market Cap 44,127,700
52 Week High 7,265.00
52 Week Low 1,982.65
P/E 114.03
EPS 57.29
Dividend Yield 10 (September 30, 2012)
Bookvalue 6,492,700
Enterprise Value 14,821,599
Quote updated on July 03, 2015
Note: data in INR Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets N/A
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: Dion Global Solutions Limited, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

ISGEC Heavy Engineering Ltd., previously know as Saraswati Industrial Syndicate Ltd., produces and sells heavy engineering equipment, mechanical, and hydraulic presses and castings. The company also engages in the construction and erection of boilers, sugar plant and machinery, and related equipment, as well as produces and sells sugar. ISGEC also offers process plant equipment, including reactors, high pressure vessels, shell and tube exchangers, columns and towers, high pressure boiler drums, and boiler…

More
Main Products

Waste/Scrap, Galvanising Baths, Mechanical Presses, Hydraulic Press, Sugar Mill Plants, Pressure Vessels & Heat Exchanges, Boilers Accessories, Boiler For General Industrial Use & Boiler For Sugar Industry., Castings (Steel), Chlorine & Other Liquified Gas Cylinders, Steel Structurals, Iron & Steel…

More
Contact Information

Legal Address
Radaur Road, ,
Yamunanagar; Haryana; Map
Postal Code: 135001
Tel: 307614/ 307611/
Fax: 250991
Email: roynr@isgec.com
Website: http://www.isgec.com

Full name: ISGEC Heavy Engineering Ltd.

Previous name(s): SARASWATI INDUSTRIAL SYNDICATE LTD (1933)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L23423HR1933PLC000097
ISIN Code: INE858B01011
Incorporation Date: 1933

Basic Information
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Export-Import
2014: Imports INR 2,311,490.00 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(36,498.27)
2014: Exports INR 11,287,070.00 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(178,222.05)
Key Executives
Executive Director & Company Secretary
Ownership Details
Indian Promoters
62.2%
More
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - India
INR | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.