Search for company

Hexaware Technologies Ltd. (India)

Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 247.35
Volume 81,497
Turnover 20,146,058
Index    S&P CNX 500
Market Bombay Stock Exchange
Ticker 532129
Market Cap Market Cap 74,577,539
52 Week High 332.10
52 Week Low 194.55
P/E 23.29
EPS 10.62
Dividend Yield 5.4 (December 31, 2012)
Bookvalue 17,654,510
Enterprise Value 71,712,519
Quote updated on November 26, 2015
Note: data in INR Thousands.
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q3
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets N/A
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: Dion Global Solutions Limited, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Hexaware Technologies Limited provides information technology (IT), business process outsourcing (BPO), and consulting services primarily in India, North America, Europe, and internationally. The company focuses on delivering business results from technology solutions; and specializes in business intelligence, business analytics, enterprise applications, human resource (HR)-IT, and legacy modernization. Hexaware Technologies offers enterprise application services in various applications, including…

Main Products


Contact Information

Legal Address
152, Millennium Business Park,, Sector _ lll, A Block, TTC Industrial Area
Navi Mumbai; Maharashtra; Map
Postal Code: 400710
Tel: 41599595
Fax: 41599500

Full name: Hexaware Technologies Ltd.

Previous name(s): APTECH LIMITED (1992)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L72900MH1992PLC069662
ISIN Code: INE093A01033
Incorporation Date: 1992

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
Financial Auditors:
2013: Imports INR 32,184.33 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
2013: Exports INR 3,477,768.45 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Foreign Promoters
Affiliates and related companies
FocusFrame Mexico S de RL De CV
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - India

Register Your Interest

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.