Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Phoenix Lamps Ltd. (India)

Main Activities: Electric Lighting Equipment Manufacturing
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 101.60
Volume 10,787
Turnover 1,103,510
Index
Market EXCH
Ticker 517296
Market Cap Market Cap 2,846,761
52 Week High 175.65
52 Week Low 97.60
P/E
EPS
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on March 04, 2015
Note: data in INR Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q2
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 2,614,541
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Phoenix Lamps Ltd. engages in the manufacture and sale of electrical lamps. The company offers general lighting products, including compact fluorescent lamps, fluorescent lamps, high intensity discharge lamps, halogen lamps, and incandescent bulbs. Phoenix Lamps also provides luminaries comprising indoor and outdoor lighting products for various residential spaces, outdoor spaces, atriums, shopping areas, and institutional complexes. In addition, the company offers solar based photo voltaic home and street…

More
Main Products

Electric Lamps,
More

Contact Information

Legal Address
59-A, Noida Special Economic Zone,, Noida Phase-II, Distt. Gautam Budh Nagar
Noida; Uttar Pradesh; Map
Postal Code: 201305
Tel: 4012222
Fax: 2562943
Email: investor.relations@phoenixlamps.co.in
Website: http://www.phoenixlamps.co.in

Full name: Phoenix Lamps Ltd.

Previous name(s): PHOENIX LAMPS LIMITED (2004)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L31500UP1991PLC012944
ISIN CODE : INE455B01016
Incorporation Date: 1991

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Export-Import
2014: Imports INR 1,211,456.00 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(19,128.81)
PRODTOTAL
2014: Exports INR 1,008,236.00 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(15,919.98)
PRODTOTAL
Key Executives
Chief Financial Officer
Ownership Details
Foreign Promoters
67.41%
More
Affiliates and related companies
International Lamps Holding Company SA
100%
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - India
INR | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.